5K Results by Age Groups

Saturday, April 26, 2014

10K Results | 5K Results | Fun Run Results

5K Overall Winners | 5K Age Group Winners | All 5K Finishers & Times | All 5K Finishers by Age Group

All 5K Finishers by Age Group

PositionBib #NameFinish Time
MALE 19 & UNDER IN DIVISION 5K
1 2104 Anderson, Tyler 24:46.4
2 2033 Klein, Brandon 25:35.8
3 2158 Alaphat, Alvin 25:39.1
4 2037 Storan, Liam 27:55.0
5 2210 Frey, Drew 28:09.5
6 2213 Valleroy, Corey 28:39.8
7 2003 Mroczkowski, Grant 28:43.2
8 2127 Reise, Tyler 31:33.8
9 2216 Staples, Brandon 37:01.5
10 2218 Staples, Nathan 56:06.4
MALE 20-29 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2161 Sakuma, Colbei 21:28.3
2 2168 Grabowski, Zach 24:44.9
3 2249 Micheletti, Brandon 28:31.4
4 2078 Moore, Nick 31:22.5
5 2178 Aleto, Jared 36:01.4
6 2098 Greenman, Nicholas 38:36.5
7 2206 Reiss, Joe 52:59.8
8 2036 Oliver, Cody 55:25.8
9 2109 Emrick, Jarell 56:07.6
MALE 30-39 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2103 Anderson, Craig 24:47.1
2 2140 Lyng, Eric 26:24.4
3 2244 Lorenscheit, Dustin 29:12.4
4 2262 Brose, Jeffrey 29:42.3
5 2126 Reise, Tim 30:03.5
6 2291 Collins, Brad 30:12.4
7 2164 Geissler, Jay 32:02.3
8 2257 Jones, Jeph 33:28.6
9 2086 Compton, James 35:30.1
10 2313 Heissinger, James 35:42.5
11 2160 Walz, Andy 36:46.6
12 2065 Linenfelser, Kirk 36:59.1
13 2022 Wattelet, Kevin 40:31.3
14 2255 Bird, Matthew 40:52.8
15 2219 Moser, Jeff 45:31.7
16 2101 Sinclair, Albert 55:02.8
MALE 40-49 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2278 Beasley, Greg 20:59.1
2 2134 Reich, Tim 24:56.6
3 2096 Altheimer, Ben 26:16.6
4 2274 Thilenius, John 28:45.4
5 2301 Bradley, Rich 30:34.2
6 2290 Cajati, Mario 31:46.7
7 2167 Waidmann, Ray 32:08.6
8 2084 Pieper, Dan 35:32.3
9 2212 Valleroy, Rod 37:51.8
10 2156 Standridge, Brian 39:29.6
11 2254 Beard, Jeffrey 41:06.6
12 2245 Edge, Chris 50:07.3
13 2273 Boelhauf, David 54:26.5
MALE 50-59 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2308 Koon, Thomas 19:49.2
2 2061 Oberle, Jeff 21:52.0
3 2076 Clement, Greg 23:53.2
4 2264 Koenig, Gary 24:57.4
5 2202 Grainger, Jerry 25:25.8
6 2143 Duffey, Michael 26:15.5
7 2310 Steck, Dave 29:59.8
8 2045 Streiler, Ron 30:17.3
9 2054 Chappell, Roger 30:45.8
10 2185 Steiner, Norm 31:40.3
11 2094 Snyder, Mark 33:02.6
12 2025 Montecinos, James 45:56.3
MALE 60 & OVER IN DIVISION 5K
1 2055 Hirsch, John 26:18.7
2 2011 Wheeler, Robert 27:21.0
3 2309 Anadeskich, John 31:38.4
4 2237 Klenk, Robert 36:16.4
5 2137 Ketchum, John 38:44.0
6 2029 Tyas, Richard 39:56.1
7 2035 Whiteside, Rod 40:24.9
8 2240 Leonard Jr, Jack 49:42.9
FEMALE 19 & UNDER IN DIVISION 5K
1 2176 Stock, Erin 22:13.9
2 2150 Huffman, Elena 24:19.0
3 2315 Hiltl, Kristina 25:40.8
4 2307 Stevens, Sarah 26:06.1
5 2108 Johnson, Tristan 26:41.3
6 2269 Hoppe, Ally 27:55.2
7 2175 Fields, Madeline 28:15.7
8 2157 Standridge, Rhyen 28:39.3
9 2209 Frey, Hailey 28:41.2
10 2250 Kramer, Rachel 29:02.8
11 2166 Waidmann, Vanessa 29:20.2
12 2180 Ladendorf, Sydney 30:53.8
13 2286 Capp, Taylor 31:03.5
14 2289 Green, Kayla 31:03.9
15 2288 Green, Hannah 31:04.0
16 2294 Mueller, Ashlyn 31:47.5
17 2149 Lake, Lucy 31:48.2
18 2085 Pieper, Paige 32:56.3
19 2148 Tipp, Ashley 33:15.3
20 2177 Stallings, Elizabeth 36:19.5
21 2172 Woerther, Tess 36:19.7
22 2083 Yawitz, Ella 36:31.5
23 2258 Pearson, Elexus 36:33.0
24 2292 Funken, Rachel 36:47.3
25 2293 Capp, Nicole 41:02.0
26 2198 Haag, Gabrielle 41:22.3
27 2201 Mathon, Sarah 41:22.5
28 2111 Reeves, Hannah 41:30.9
29 2113 Meyers, Emma 41:31.4
30 2238 Bancroft, Grace 43:33.5
31 2059 Chapman, Lacy 49:42.6
32 2072 Brown, Jenna 52:18.8
33 2205 Linden, Alecia 53:00.1
34 2215 Staples, Brooklynn 56:07.8
FEMALE 20-29 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2067 Kendrick, Angela 24:53.6
2 2282 Gardner, Maggie 25:23.8
3 2270 Sanders, Ellen 25:26.1
4 2066 Ward, Laura 25:57.1
5 2051 Baum, Megan 28:21.0
6 2271 Huffman, Kara 29:19.1
7 2302 Larson, Anna Mae 29:41.3
8 2077 Moore, Angela 30:13.4
9 2234 Ellis, Stephanie 30:31.1
10 2186 Johnson, Rebecca 31:03.0
11 2192 Stokely, Kristin 31:27.0
12 2304 Gomez, Christina 32:27.0
13 2182 Maschmeier, Annette 32:39.8
14 2122 Raetzloff, Audrey 33:12.6
15 2281 Fain, Lisa 35:11.8
16 2226 Herbst, Jamie 36:12.8
17 2116 Stumpf, Stephanie 37:25.9
18 2114 Toenjes, Libby 37:26.4
19 2183 Hylton, Marissa 38:00.9
20 2263 Adams, Lindsey 38:01.5
21 2162 Cruzen, Melissa 38:35.4
22 2220 Kellock, Dara 40:20.5
23 2224 David, Bri 40:41.3
24 2200 Metzler, Jennifer 40:43.3
25 2191 Tatum, Abigail 42:22.7
26 2193 Lichtenegger, Sarah 42:22.8
27 2228 Hilgendorf, Kathy 43:22.0
28 2093 Watson, Alicia 44:41.6
29 2248 Noah, Brittany 50:35.3
30 2106 Black, Kim 52:37.4
31 2100 Sinclair, Jessika 55:03.0
32 2062 Mizulski, Shannon 56:17.8
FEMALE 30-39 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2063 Michel, Christen 25:24.2
2 2097 Altheimer, Lisa 27:01.3
3 2181 Charlson, Kelly 27:02.8
4 2223 Bishop, Jackie 27:24.3
5 2314 Miller, Deanna 28:04.9
6 2170 Thompson, Sarah 29:04.3
7 2243 Wilshusen, Stacy 29:04.9
8 2087 Compton, Renee 29:25.9
9 2190 Malloy, Maija 29:39.5
10 2261 Brose, Allison 29:43.8
11 2154 Schmidt, Melissa 29:52.1
12 2091 Walker- Lampasona, Diane 30:12.4
13 2184 Bushmeyer, Kim 30:15.1
14 2142 Duffey-Hansen, Rachel 30:42.6
15 2179 Slivinski, Jaime 30:54.3
16 2189 Boucher, Rachel 31:10.0
17 2125 Reise, Billie 31:25.2
18 2195 Reise, Alison 31:36.6
19 2242 Seifried, Trisha 31:40.7
20 2300 Roberts, Sarah 31:46.0
21 2303 Hayes, Angie 32:25.4
22 2141 Lyng, Laura 32:54.3
23 2074 Baugh, Jessica 33:11.6
24 2031 Muricho, Norah 33:51.5
25 2133 Brooks, Jenelle 34:00.0
26 2299 Kurz, Polly 34:00.5
27 2252 Whitlow, Jennifer 34:17.0
28 2277 Cooper, Cynthia 34:30.7
29 2266 Rodrigues, Amy 35:11.5
30 2305 Morgan, Tammy 35:18.2
31 2118 Friday, Megan 35:48.6
32 2117 Cupp, Crystal 35:49.0
33 2174 Jacobs, Sarah 36:06.3
34 2120 Lauchner, Michelle 37:37.8
35 2187 Blatt, Julie 39:06.9
36 2208 Kren, Amanda 39:07.6
37 2119 Henry, Tracie 39:08.0
38 2207 Shaw, Christina 39:08.6
39 2173 Snapp, Lourdes 40:00.2
40 2312 Maupin, Emily 40:47.2
41 2020 Belcastro, Liz 42:14.8
42 2145 Gazaway, Melissa 42:25.0
43 2007 Mcglasson, Jennifer 42:41.2
44 2005 Talley, Jennifer 42:42.0
45 2159 Stinebaker Iannicola, Michelle 44:41.0
46 2027 Hawk, Kelly 44:45.0
47 2165 Aubuchon, Jennifer 44:45.8
48 2171 Segress, Ann 44:46.4
49 2217 Moser, Grace 45:32.2
50 2144 O'Leary, Lorie 45:58.8
51 2155 Meyer, Jennifer 47:14.7
52 2092 Cooper, Amanda 48:43.3
53 2194 Garcia, Krista 49:17.2
54 2115 Horton, Crystal 49:38.9
55 2151 Freeman, Anne 50:04.7
56 2247 Lloyd, Jaime 50:35.2
57 2256 Outtrim, Erica 50:53.2
58 2079 Modray, Elizabeth 50:53.8
59 2229 Bates, Jennifer 51:51.0
60 2153 Allyn, Robyn 52:31.6
61 2043 Tharp, Jennifer 52:51.6
62 2044 Moffatt, Julie 52:51.8
63 2026 Montgomery, Jamie 58:05.3
64 2090 Domina, Caitlin 01:03:00.0
65 2081 Pfeiffer, Jeannie 01:03:00.2
FEMALE 40-49 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2199 Wells, Kristie 24:21.5
2 2296 Brohm, Mary 24:45.6
3 2227 Stelbrink, Trish 26:41.3
4 2230 Zimmerman, Peggy 27:16.3
5 2107 Licameli, Gina 27:39.7
6 2121 Mincher, Jeannine 27:56.0
7 2268 Hoppe, Jennifer 27:59.4
8 2311 Butler, Karianna 28:42.7
9 2272 Kruse, Sara 30:10.4
10 2105 Whittaker, Lola 31:07.8
11 2019 Palazzolo, Jennifer 31:41.4
12 2203 Grainger, Laurie 31:50.3
13 2241 Kaiser, Stephanie 31:51.8
14 2069 Petry, Melissa 31:53.0
15 2221 Schmidt, Mindy 32:06.6
16 2110 Mcelroy, Jacque 32:50.4
17 2253 Layton, Shannon 33:13.8
18 2046 Gloria, Cindy 33:56.7
19 2222 Slaughter, Stephanie 34:37.3
20 2112 Meyers, Kelly 34:54.4
21 2265 Koenig, Vicki 35:12.4
22 2232 Brown, Denise 35:13.1
23 2279 Miller, Sheila 35:29.9
24 2280 Rice, Sheila 35:54.3
25 2283 Brewer, Jill 36:15.3
26 2082 Yawitz, Heather 36:32.0
27 2169 Cochran, Judy 36:59.1
28 2014 Dinnella, Tracy 37:47.6
29 2064 Myers, Lori 38:05.1
30 2225 Swope, Dana 38:22.3
31 2018 Schallenberg, Debbie 38:38.4
32 2152 Flaspoler, Laura 39:27.7
33 2211 Valleroy, Debbie 39:30.8
34 2088 Skerston, Tammy 39:34.6
35 2214 Helmick, Char 40:52.3
36 2287 Capp, Sandy 41:04.0
37 2146 Klutho, Marti 43:33.6
38 2123 Karbowski, Lynne 44:32.2
39 2024 Montecinos, Laurel 44:53.9
40 2147 Besse, Sue 47:13.7
41 2260 Terry, Laura 47:58.1
42 2023 Sheff, Vikki 48:42.3
43 2058 Chapman, Karen 49:45.7
44 2038 Grabowski, Lisa 49:48.3
45 2068 Edge, Carla 50:08.3
46 2073 Brown, Sherri 52:15.1
47 2034 Flieger, Debbie 55:56.6
FEMALE 50-59 IN DIVISION 5K
1 2188 Ramsey, Donna 24:44.4
2 2239 Caudle, Sue 26:53.9
3 2267 Kautzer, Susan 27:27.6
4 2010 Altemueller, Karen 28:50.7
5 2056 Groff, Jackie 29:05.2
6 2196 Seelye, Maryann 29:10.2
7 2095 Olsen, Amy 30:18.0
8 2080 White, Jacquelyn E 31:16.2
9 2197 Bess, Marie 32:34.8
10 2131 Debrick, Sheila 34:48.2
11 2039 Kelly, Janet 35:40.1
12 2295 Mueller, Page 37:12.4
13 2075 Clement, Arlene 38:01.8
14 2306 Carroll, Christina 38:26.4
15 2009 Mccord, Kathie 39:52.8
16 2233 Uhlenbrock, Dawn 42:14.4
17 2060 Mizulski, Christine 56:14.1
FEMALE 60 & OVER IN DIVISION 5K
1 2017 Allen, Betty 34:24.3
2 2136 Ketchum, Debby 35:08.4
3 2089 Tucker, Kathryn 39:21.4
4 2040 Gardner, Nancy 39:34.7
5 2138 Gruenewald, Diane 39:38.1
6 2139 Carroll, Jan 42:12.9
7 2030 Tyas, Donna 46:19.4
8 2236 Wehrman, Susan 55:54.6
9 2163 Fisher, Jane 55:54.9
10 2235 Newell, Susan 58:34.3
11 2130 Emnett, Donna 58:34.6

Sign Me Up

Facebook icon Twitter icon Flickr iconPinterest

Billie Reise

2000e648-84df-4025-b883-9915cf2dbcc7 Community
“I plan on recruiting more runners to join us next year because it’s one of the best organized races we’ve participated in.”   Full Story

Debbie Knowlton

592d52da-7f3f-4f78-b03b-9efd08c1cf1d Community
"Run. Live. Learn. is a fun competition and it's close to home."   Full Story

Rachell Warrick

c31271cc-c8b5-49dd-bfd4-08714235d129 Student
“I am so grateful for this scholarship. It is going to be a big help to me.”   Full Story